<div>{| class="wikitable"<br />
[…] <br />
=Part 3: Myth Busters=<br />
<br />
==Statement of Facts #7 of 12: Congress has ''Already'' Enacted a Personhood Law as Strong as a “Life Amendment”. The 14th Amendment ''already'' authorizes Congress to require all states to outlaw abortion, ''without'' allowing Congress to legalize it==<br />
<br />
Congress established in 2004 that: “‘unborn child’ means a child in utero, and the term ‘child in utero’...means a member of the species Homo Sapiens, at any stage of development, who is carried in the womb”, 18 U.S.C. 1841(d).1 <br />
<br />
This fact is not diminished by clause (c) which does not “permit [authorize] the prosecution of any person for...an abortion for which the consent of the pregnant woman...has been obtained.…”2 A law misaligned with facts does not block future lawmakers from making corrections, and states don’t need Congress’ “permission” to obey the 14th Amendment. <br />
<br />