<div>{| class="wikitable"<br />
[…] personhood law through Congress, if not a Life Amendment <br />
to the Constitution.” <> This is the 7th of 12 Statements <br />
designed to push courts out of the way of defending Life <br />
in every state when included in the Findings of Facts of <br />
prolife laws. The material below can make it clearer and stronger.</small><br />
<br />
Congress established in 2004 that: “‘unborn child’ means a child in utero, and the term ‘child in utero’...means a member of the species Homo Sapiens, at any stage of development, who is carried in the womb”, 18 U.S.C. 1841(d).1 <br />
<br />
This fact is not diminished by clause (c) which does not “permit [authorize] the prosecution of any person for...an abortion for which the consent of the pregnant woman...has been obtained.…”2 A law misaligned with facts does not block future lawmakers from making corrections, and states don’t need Congress’ “permission” to obey the 14th Amendment. <br />
<br />