Difference between revisions of "Reversing Landmark Abomination Cases"
[…] to outlaw abortion in every state before we get ANOTHER 
personhood law through Congress, if not a Life Amendment 
to the Constitution.” <> This is the 7th of 12 Statements 
designed to push courts out of the way of defending Life 
in every  state when included in the Findings of Facts of 
prolife laws. The material below can make it clearer and stronger.

Congress established in 2004 that: “‘unborn child’ means a child in utero, and the term ‘child in utero’...means a member of the species Homo Sapiens, at any stage of development, who is carried in the womb”, 18 U.S.C. 1841(d).1

This fact is not diminished by clause (c) which does not “permit [authorize] the prosecution of any person for...an abortion for which the consent of the pregnant woman...has been obtained.…”2 A law misaligned with facts does not block future lawmakers from making corrections, and states don’t need Congress’ “permission” to obey the 14th Amendment.