Difference between revisions of "Reversing Landmark Abomination Cases"
[…] I join with those persons who believe that truly human life begins sometime between the second and third week after conception...."
         A dissent by Justice Mahoney said
         “Until the Court decides when a fetus is a person, I see no reason to deny the defense of necessity to those who believe that the fetus is viable and is a person...At least it would get the issue squarely before the U.S. Supreme Court....” Detwiler v. Akron, C.A. No. 14385 at 22 (9th App. Dist. 1990)
  6. More about “Congress/court-recognized Fact Finder
         18 U.S.C. 1841(d) “...the term 'unborn child' means a child in utero, and the term “child in utero' or 'child, who is in utero' means a member of the species homo sapiens, at any stage of development, who is carried in the womb.”
         Finding #7 explains why this Personhood statement is as powerful as a Constitutional Amendment, and is NOT mitigated by section (c), as alleged by the National Right to Life Committee and by Republican Congressmen.