Difference between revisions of "Statement 1 + Footnotes"
[…] Even the “Roe” of “Roe v. Wade” came to know better: “The affidavit of Norma McCorvey, the ‘Roe’ of Roe v. Wade describing her experience working in the abortion industry, which changed her mind about abortion and caused her to seek reversal of her case, is still on file in McCorvey v. Hill, 385 F. 3d 846 (5th Cir. 2004) (cert. denied) (Supreme Court Docket No. 04-967).”
         (“Cert. denied” is the Supreme Court’s way of saying they were too busy to deal with her.)

  6. More about “Congress/court-recognized Fact Finder
         18 U.S.C. 1841(d) “...the term 'unborn child' means a child in utero, and the term “child in utero' or 'child, who is in utero' means a member of the species homo sapiens, at any stage of development, who is carried in the womb.”
         Finding #7 explains why this Personhood statement is as powerful as a Constitutional Amendment, and is NOT mitigated by section (c), as alleged by the National Right to Life Committee and by Republican Congressmen.