The 140 Amicus Briefs filed in Dobbs v. Jackson
[…] None indicates, with any assurance, that it has any possible prenatal application.” ...He admits that in some instances... “person” may apply to unborn human beings. Those instances clearly include the Due Process and Equal Protection Clauses because there is nothing in their text to prohibit such application, unlike, for instance, the Citizenship Clause. Those instances also likely include Article I, Section 9, Clause 1 (“The Migration or Importation of such Persons as any of the States now existing shall think proper to admit . . . .”), Article IV, Section 2, Clause 3 (“No Person held to Service or Labour in one State, under the Laws thereof, escaping into another . . . .”), and the Fourth Amendment (“The right of the people to be secure in their persons . . . .”).

Many of the instances of solely post-natal application are so only because their context and function limit them.